October 4, 2019

Spa 6 Hours Results 2019

Spa 6 Hours Endurance - Lotus Elan - Goncalo Gomes & James Claridge

Q - 33rd / 101

Best Time - 2:57.755

R - 7th / 101

Best Time - 2:56.032

2nd in Class

FIA Masters Historic Sports Cars - Lola T212 - Goncalo Gomes & James Claridge

Q - 8th / 34

Best Time...

September 24, 2019

Goodwood Revival Results 2019

Goodwood Whitsun Trophy - Lola T70 - Ian Simmonds

Q - 11th / 30

Best Time - 1:24.370

R - 8th / 30

Best Time - 1:25.597

Goodwood Whitsun Trophy - Lola T70 MKII - Mike Whitaker

Q - 2nd / 30

Best Time - 1:20.162

R - 2nd / 30

Best Time - 1:20.771

Fastest...

September 9, 2019

Zandvoort Historic Grand Prix Results 2019

FIA Masters Historic Formula One - Tyrrell 012-01 - Ian Simmonds

Q - 6th / 13

Best Time - 1:41.566

1st in Class

R1 - 6th /13

Best Time - 2:00.785

1st in Class

R2 - 4th / 13

Best Time - 2:06.030

2nd in Class

July 30, 2019

Silverstone Classic Results 2019

FIA Masters Historic Formula One - Theodore TR1 - Phil Hall

Q - 15th / 20

Best Time - 2:01.725

R1 - 10th / 20

Best Time - 2:13.977

R2 - 9th / 20

Best Time - 1:59.101

3rd in Class

FIA Masters Historic Sports Cars - Lola T70 MKI - Ian Simmonds

Q -...

July 16, 2019

Silverstone Grand Prix Support Race Results 2019

FIA Masters Historic Formula One - Tyrrell 012-01 - Ian Simmonds

FP - 6th / 21 

Best Time - 1:59.542

1st in Class

Q - 7th / 22

Best Time - 1:57.489

1st in Class

R1 - 8th / 22

Best Time - 2:00.493

1st in Class

R2 - 17th / 22

Best Tim...

July 16, 2019

Brands Hatch Superprix Results 2019

FIA Historic Formula Juniors - Envoy MK1/3 - Ian Simmonds

Q - 28th / 39

Best Time - 1:55.275

R - 18th / 39

Best Time - 1:52.517

2nd in Class

June 3, 2019

Brands Hatch Historic Festival Results 2019

FIA Masters Historic Formula One - Theodore TR1 - Phil Hall

Q - 12th / 16

Best Time - 1:25.915

3rd in Class

R1 - 10th / 16

Best Time - 1:26.634

1st in Class

R2 - DNF

FIA Masters Historic Formula One - Tyrrell 012 - Ian Simmonds

Q - 11t...

May 21, 2019

Spa Summer Classic Results 2019

Classic Endurance Racing 1 - Lola T212 - Goncalo Gomes & James Claridge

Q - 4th / 60 

Best Time - 2:34.197

2nd in Class

R - 5th / 60

Best Time - 2:32.241

2nd in Class

May 8, 2019

Donington Park Historic Festival Results 2019

Jaguar Classic Challenge - Jaguar E-Type - Ian Simmonds

Q - 19 / 32 

Best Time - 1:45.518

R - 12 / 30

Best Time - 1:26.241

1st In Class

May 1, 2019

Hockenheim - HSCC 2019

HSCC Historic Formula Two: Ralt RT1 - Michiel Smits

Q - 14 / 27

Best Time: 2:10.565

12th in Class

R1 -12 / 20

Best Time: 1:54.903

10th in Class

R2 - 9 / 26

Best Time: 1:48.562

8th in Class

Please reload

Complete Motorsport Solutions, 10 Kym Road, Bicton Industrial Park, Kimbolton, PE28 0LW

Team: 01480 861676

Admin: 01480 861542

philip@completemotorsportsolutions.co.uk